Menu
Home Page

St. Edmund’s Academy

Who's Who

Picture 1
Picture 2 Ms Lisa Cook - Chief Executive Headteacher
Picture 3
Picture 1
Picture 2 Mrs Jill Graver - Headteacher
Picture 3
Picture 1
Picture 2 Mr Russell Jones - Assistant Headteacher
Picture 1
Picture 2 Miss Megan Mathias - Teaching & Learning Lead
Picture 3 Mr Mark Cuenca-Farrow - Teaching & Learning Lead

Anning Class - Nursery

Anning Class - Nursery 1 Miss Sarah Waterfield - Teacher
Anning Class - Nursery 2 Mrs Sam Symonds - Teacher
Anning Class - Nursery 3 Mrs Angie Bell - Teaching Assistant
Anning Class - Nursery 4 Mrs Janette Bone - Teaching Assistant
Anning Class - Nursery 5 Miss Petra Weissova - Teaching Assistant

Darwin Class - Reception

Darwin Class - Reception 1 Miss Sarah Drake - Teacher
Darwin Class - Reception 2 Mrs Janette Bone - Teaching Assistant
Darwin Class - Reception 3 Miss Kimberly Dover - Teaching Assistant
Darwin Class - Reception 4 Mrs Ramune Eikens - Teaching Assistant
Darwin Class - Reception 5 Mrs Neringa Karulaitiene - Teaching Assistant
Darwin Class - Reception 6 Miss Jasmine Monk - Teaching Assistant
Darwin Class - Reception 7 Miss Petra Weissova - Teaching Assistant

Austen Class - Year 1

Austen Class - Year 1 1 Miss Samantha Broughton - Teacher
Austen Class - Year 1 2 Mrs Anna Squires - Teacher (on maternity leave)
Austen Class - Year 1 3 Miss Eva Kuliesiute - Teaching Assistant
Austen Class - Year 1 4 Miss Libby York - Teaching Assistant

Churchill Class - Year 2

Churchill Class - Year 2 1 Mr Adam Stanton - Teacher
Churchill Class - Year 2 2 Miss Jessica Hoare - Teaching Assistant

Boudica Class - Year 3

Boudica Class - Year 3 1 Mrs Sophy Tarsey - Teacher
Boudica Class - Year 3 2 Mrs Laura Jackson - Teaching Assistant

Hepworth Class - Year 4

Hepworth Class - Year 4 1 Miss Katie Cornwell - Teacher
Hepworth Class - Year 4 2 Mr Chris Fox - Teaching Assistant

Shakespeare Class - Year 5

Shakespeare Class - Year 5 1 Mrs Wendy Poucher - Teacher
Shakespeare Class - Year 5 2 Mr Adam Punchard - Teaching Assistant

Lowry Class - Year 6

Lowry Class - Year 6 1 Mr Paul Durham - Teacher
Lowry Class - Year 6 2 Mrs Jane Riley - Teaching Assistant

Rowling Class - Year 6

Rowling Class - Year 6 1 Mr Kevin Wales - Teacher
Rowling Class - Year 6 2 Mrs Jane Riley - Teaching Assistant

Support Team

Support Team 1 Rob Dawson - Trust Sites Manager
Support Team 2 Janet McGahren - Trust Finance / HR Manager
Support Team 3 Barbara Kimpton - Trust PA
Support Team 4 Kirsty Ding - Trust Safeguarding
Support Team 5 Gemma Whiley - Trust Finance
Support Team 6 Mr Eddie McGahren - Apprentice
Support Team 7 Miss Sarah Pearson - Pastoral Support
Support Team 8 Mrs Denise Amps - Counsellor
Support Team 9 Mrs Sue Crumpler - Pastoral Support
Support Team 10 Mrs Helen Leverett-King - Pastoral Support
Support Team 11 Mrs Tracey Cornwell - Volunteer

Cleaning Team

Cleaning Team 1 Kirsty Richmond
Cleaning Team 2 Victoria Samwell
Cleaning Team 3 Julie Korobova-Valpetere
Cleaning Team 4 Angela Claxton
Top