Menu
Home Page

St. Edmund’s Academy

Who's Who

Picture 1
Picture 2 Ms Lisa Cook - Chief Executive Headteacher
Picture 3
Picture 1
Picture 2 Mrs Jill Graver - Headteacher
Picture 3
Picture 1
Picture 2 Mr Russell Jones - Assistant Headteacher
Picture 1 Miss Megan Mathias - Teaching & Learning Lead
Picture 2 Mr Mark Cuenca-Farrow - Teaching & Learning Lead
Picture 3 Mr Adam Stanton - EYFS & Keystage 1 Lead

Anning Class - Nursery

Anning Class - Nursery 1 Mrs Anna Squires - EYFS Teacher
Anning Class - Nursery 2 Miss Sarah Waterfield - Teacher
Anning Class - Nursery 3 Miss Petra Weissova - Teaching Assistant
Anning Class - Nursery 4 Mrs Helen Levertt-King - Teaching Assistant

Darwin Class - Reception

Darwin Class - Reception 1 Mrs Anna Squires - EYFS Teacher
Darwin Class - Reception 2 Mrs Sarah Waterfield - EYFS Teacher
Darwin Class - Reception 3 Mrs Ramune Eikens - Teaching Assistant
Darwin Class - Reception 4 Mrs Neringa Karulaitiene - Teaching Assistant
Darwin Class - Reception 5 Miss Libby York - Teaching Assistant

Austen Class - Year 1

Austen Class - Year 1 1 Mr Jason Brewer - Teacher
Austen Class - Year 1 2 Miss Kimberly Dover - Teaching Assistant
Austen Class - Year 1 3 Miss Eva Kuliesiute-Teaching Assistant (Maternity)

Churchill Class - Year 2

Churchill Class - Year 2 1 Mrs Laura Jackson - Trainee Teacher
Churchill Class - Year 2 2 Miss Jessica Hoare - Teaching Assistant

Boudica Class - Year 3

Boudica Class - Year 3 1 Mrs Sophy Tarsey - Teacher
Boudica Class - Year 3 2 Mrs Jane Riley - Teaching Assistant

Hepworth Class - Year 4

Hepworth Class - Year 4 1 Miss Katie Cornwell - Teacher
Hepworth Class - Year 4 2 Mr Chris Fox - Teaching Assistant

Rowling Class - Year 5

Rowling Class - Year 5 1 Mr Kevin Wales - Teacher
Rowling Class - Year 5 2 Mr Alex Hill - Teaching Assistant

Lowry Class - Year 6

Lowry Class - Year 6 1 Mr Paul Durham - Teacher
Lowry Class - Year 6 2 Mr Adam Punchard - Teaching Assistant

Wordsworth Class - Year 6

Wordsworth Class - Year 6 1 Mrs Wendy Poucher - Teacher
Wordsworth Class - Year 6 2 Mr Adam Punchard - Teaching Assistant

Support Team

Support Team 1 Mr Eddie McGahren - Clerical Officer
Support Team 2 Mrs Dawn Stevens - Administrative Officer
Support Team 3 Mrs Sue Crumpler - Pastoral Support
Support Team 4 Miss Sarah Pearson - Pastoral Support
Support Team 5 Miss Jasmine Monk - Thrive Worker
Support Team 6 Janet McGahren - Trust Finance / HR Manager
Support Team 7 Barbara Kimpton - Trust PA
Support Team 8 Gemma Whiley - Trust Finance
Support Team 9 Mrs Denise Amps - Counsellor
Support Team 10 Mrs Tracey Cornwell - Volunteer

Cleaning Team

Cleaning Team 1 Kirsty Richmond
Cleaning Team 2 Victoria Samwell
Cleaning Team 3 Julie Korobova-Valpetere
Cleaning Team 4 Angela Claxton
Top